A+ | Reset | A-


Documentaries produced by Information and Public Relations Department
1. E. M. S. Namboodiripad
2. C. Achutha Menon 
3. K. C. S. Panicker 
4. Vakkom Abdulkhader 
5. Pattikkamthodi Ramunni Menon 
6. Chembai Vaidyanadha Bhagavadar 
7. Njeralathu Rama Poduval
8. Vaidyaratnam P. S. Warrier
9. Vayalar 
10. Sathyan 
11. Akkamma Cheriyan
12. C. H. Mohammed Koya
13. Kelappan 
14. Godhavarmaraja 
15. Aravindan 
16. C. J. Thomas 
17. Abdu Rahiman Sahib
18. Kalamandalam Krishnankutty Poduval 
19. M. T. Kadhayum Kalavum 
20. Morazha 
21. Punnapra Vayalar 
22. People to People 
23. Sree Naryanana Guru 
24. Mannathu Padmanabhan 
25. S. K. Pottekkatt
26. Ayyankali 
27. Pattom Thanupillai 
28. Sahodaran Ayyappan 
29. Arnos Pathiri
30. E. K. Nayanar 
31. A. K. G. 
32. P. Krishna Pillai
33. Anandateerthan
34. M. D. Ramanathan
35. Sabdangal (on Vaikom Muhammad Basheer) 
36. Vaikam - Guruvayoor Sathyagraham
37.Chitrasmrithi (Film) Story of 75 years of Malayalam Cinema
38. District Profile - Kasaragod
39. District Profile - Kannur
40. District Profile - Kozhikode
41. District Profile - Wayanad
42. District Profile - Malappuram
43. District Profile - Palakkad
44. District Profile - Thrissur
45. District Profile - Ernakulam
46. District Profile - Idukki
47. District Profile - Kottayam
48. District Profile - Alappuzha
49. District Profile - Pathanamthitta
50. District Profile - Kollam
51. District Profile - Thiruvananthapuram
52. Mudiyettu
53. Thakazhi Sivasankara Pillai
54. Sooranad Kunhan Pillai
55. Dr K. Ayyappa Paniker
56. Sahyante Nattile Thala Melangal /7.50 Hours (13 Episodes ) (80 Art forms are documented in this Project)  
57. Padayani
58. Vaakkil Ninnu Pravarthiyilekku
59. Kesari Balakrishna Pillai
60. Kerala God's Own Land (English) 
61. Kanayi 
62. Yesudas 
63. Verghese Kurien
64. V. R. Krishna Iyer
65. P. K. R. Warrier
66. O. N. V. Kurup 
67. Kodoth Madhavan 
68. P. K. Medini
69. P. N. Panicker 
70. Malayalabhasha 3 episode 
71. Kavalam Narayana Panicker 
72. Kavalam 
73. K. R. Gouri Amma
74. Muthukulam Raghavan Pillai 
75. K. C. Kesava Pillai 
76. Gadhika 
77. C K Padmini 
78. O. V. Vijayan 
79.Thurakkapetta Vathilukal- on studios of Kerala 
80. Film Maker Sasi Kumar 
81. Kakkanadan 
82. Pain and Palliative Clinic 
83. Water Tunnels- Surangam of Kasargod 
84. Manmarayunna Aalakal 
85. Kakkalante Kali Arangu on Kakkarassi 
86. Punaradhivasam on Tribes of Wayanad 
87. Edakkal Guha 
88. Ayyapan Theeyattu 
89. Sreshta Bhasha Malayalam